Pickled Vegetables & Pickles

As of 28 July 2026, Pickled Vegetables & Pickles is cheapest at Coles at $1.70 ($0.33/100 g) in Australia — about 6% below the 3-retailer average of $1.80.

Prices updated 28 July 2026

Compare prices across 3 retailers

Search at
91 products available
AldiColesWoolworths

Prices shown are indicative and may vary by store location. Confirm pricing at checkout.

Which store is cheaper?

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pickled Vegetables & Pickles cheapest?
Coles has the lowest price at $1.70 ($0.33/100 g).
How much does Pickled Vegetables & Pickles cost?
Prices range from $1.70 to $1.99 across 3 Australian supermarkets. The average price is $1.80.
What is the unit price of Pickled Vegetables & Pickles?
Priced per 100 g. Coles offers the best value at $0.33/100 g.
Which supermarkets sell Pickled Vegetables & Pickles?
Pickled Vegetables & Pickles is available at Coles, Woolworths, and Aldi.