Crumbed & Battered Fish

As of 28 July 2026, Crumbed & Battered Fish is cheapest at Coles at $4.20 ($12.00/1 kg) in Australia — about 7% below the 3-retailer average of $4.53.

Prices updated 28 July 2026

Compare prices across 3 retailers

Search at
57 products available
AldiColesWoolworths

Prices shown are indicative and may vary by store location. Confirm pricing at checkout.

Which store is cheaper?

Frequently asked questions

Where is Crumbed & Battered Fish cheapest?
Coles has the lowest price at $4.20 ($12.00/1 kg).
How much does Crumbed & Battered Fish cost?
Prices range from $4.20 to $4.90 across 3 Australian supermarkets. The average price is $4.53.
What is the unit price of Crumbed & Battered Fish?
Priced per 100 g. Woolworths offers the best value at $1.30/100 g.
Which supermarkets sell Crumbed & Battered Fish?
Crumbed & Battered Fish is available at Aldi, Coles, and Woolworths.