Chicken Breast Shredded

As of 28 July 2026, Chicken Breast Shredded is cheapest at Aldi at $1.29 in Australia — about 42% below the 3-retailer average of $2.21.

Prices updated 28 July 2026

Compare prices across 3 retailers

Search at

Prices shown are indicative and may vary by store location. Confirm pricing at checkout.

Which store is cheaper?

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chicken Breast Shredded cheapest?
Aldi has the lowest price at $1.29.
How much does Chicken Breast Shredded cost?
Prices range from $1.29 to $3.95 across 3 Australian supermarkets. The average price is $2.21.
What is the unit price of Chicken Breast Shredded?
Priced per 100 m. Woolworths offers the best value at $0.03/100 m.
Which supermarkets sell Chicken Breast Shredded?
Chicken Breast Shredded is available at Aldi, Woolworths, and Coles.